823 N Main St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / Listed By: Robert "Bob" Kiesz, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate

  823 N Main St Aberdeen, SD 57401

Contingent (123 Days)
$245,000 (USD)
4
BED
1.5
BATH
2,932
SQFT

Description

Take a look at this classic, well maintained 2+ story home filled with a lovely mix of original charm plus modern updates sure to please you! The kitchen and 2 bathrooms have been beautifully updated. The kitchen features a large eating area, however also included in this home is a spacious formal dining room! The sun room, open to the living room, creates a spacious and sunny living area. The primary bedroom upstairs is large with extra space for lounging or additional closet space. The 3rd floor is finished with a 4th bedroom and a good sized rec room space which could be used as another bedroom if desired. This is a very attractive, well maintained, and clean property!!

MLS #:
24-687
Taxes
$2,827(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1914
County
Brown County

Listed By

Robert "Bob" Kiesz, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate
Living Area
  • 2,932 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 12, 2024
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$4,900
Oct 02, 2024
Price Changed
$249,900
-3%
-$7,000
Sep 10, 2024
Price Changed
$256,900
-3%
-$8,000
Aug 28, 2024
Listed
$264,900