424 N Lincoln St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / eXp Realty

  424 N Lincoln St Aberdeen, SD 57401

Contingent (123 Days)
$204,900 (USD)
3
BED
1.75
BATH
1,982
SQFT

Description

Character, character, character! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, tastefully styled home! This property is an unbeatable blend of vintage character and modern amenities. Feel the warm embrace of home as you step onto the timeless hardwood floors, leading you through the cozy living areas framed by elegant pocket doors. The updated kitchen is a chef's delight with its subway tile backsplash and sturdy butcher block counter, creating a perfect setting for delighting loved ones with culinary creations. Includes whole house water filtration system, and a newly added egress in the basement and gutters on the exterior. Step outside & you're greeted by a fenced yard-a safe and private space for relaxation & recreation. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautifully updated home your own!

MLS #:
24-206
Taxes
$2,176(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1909
County
Brown County

Listed By

Jamie Forrest, eXp Realty
Living Area
  • 1,982 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 19, 2024
Price Changed
$204,900
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 16, 2024
Price Changed
$209,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 28, 2024
Price Changed
$214,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 18, 2024
Listed
$219,900