319 N 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / Lunar Realty, LLC

  319 N 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401

Contingent (124 Days)
$129,500 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
960
SQFT

Description

Discover this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home that's been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready. The bright living spaces, functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms make for easy living. The extra yard space offers outdoor enjoyment and space to make it your own. Large shed to store the mower and gardening supplies!Furnace - 2016Exterior doors - 2019Washer & Dryer - 2021Dishwasher & Oven - 2014

MLS #:
24-684
Taxes
$1,829(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
County
Brown County

Listed By

Marisa Sundermeyer, Lunar Realty, LLC
Living Area
  • 960 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 18, 2025
Price Changed
$129,500
-3%
-$4,500
Jan 08, 2025
Price Changed
$134,000
-4%
-$5,900
Nov 18, 2024
Price Changed
$139,900
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 12, 2024
Listed
$144,900