310 SW 9th Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / Listed By: Ashton Davis, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate

  310 SW 9th Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401

Contingent (114 Days)
$164,900 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,248
SQFT

Description

Welcome to 310 9th AVE SW, a charming single-family home that presents an incredible opportunity for those looking to invest their time and energy into creating their dream home. Situated in a quiet and serene neighborhood, this spacious property offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a huge loft, providing ample space for a growing family or those in need of extra room.As you approach the home, you'll be captivated by its curb appeal and inviting presence. The exterior boasts a well-maintained facade with a classic design that exudes warmth and character. A wooden privacy fence surrounds the backyard, providing privacy and security for outdoor activities and entertaining. Call your REALTOR today for a showing!

MLS #:
23-247
Taxes
$1,706(2022)
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
County
Brown County

Listed By

Ashton Davis, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate
Living Area
  • 2,248 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 17, 2023
Price Changed
$164,900
-4%
-$7,600
Jun 13, 2023
Price Changed
$172,500
-1%
-$2,500
May 31, 2023
Listed
$175,000