2708 Oakwood Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / Listed By: Melanie Bobby, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate

  2708 Oakwood Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401

Contingent (123 Days)
$329,900 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,650
SQFT

Description

New Builds on Oakwood Lane! Price Reduced BELOW MARKET VALUE. Builder doesn't want them empty for winter! These newly built - 1,650-square-foot townhomes with in floor radiant heat - feature two well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Each space within the home is designed with precision, showcasing high-quality finishes that promise durability and aesthetic appeal. The primary bedroom has been thoughtfully created to offer spacious tranquility and features ample storage. The home inside and outside is fully wheelchair accessible, providing convenience with no barriers to mobility, and full handicap access surrounding the exterior of this home further enhances the ease of living for individuals with different abilities.

MLS #:
24-948
Taxes
$100
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
County
Brown County

Listed By

Melanie Bobby, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate
Living Area
  • 1,650 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$329,900
-6%
-$20,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-7%
-$27,600
Aug 16, 2025
Price Changed
$377,500
-5%
-$20,000
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$397,500
-5%
-$21,500
May 30, 2025
Price Changed
$419,000
-3%
-$13,100
Dec 10, 2024
Listed
$432,100