1716 N 18th Street Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / Listed By: Ashton Davis, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate

  1716 N 18th Street Aberdeen, SD 57401

Pending (228 Days)
$543,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,839
SQFT

Description

1,839 sq. ft. ranch-style home built in 2025 on a LARGE lot. This thoughtfully crafted home offers zero stairs and in-floor heating throughout—including the garage. Premium Features & Finishes: - Exterior: Diamond Kote siding with a 30-year warranty and black vinyl windows - Interior: Custom cabinets, solid core doors, and dark trim. Bath: Granite countertops & walk-in shower - Spacious Layout: Large foyer, large laundry room, and pantry - open-concept kitchen Located in a highly desirable area near Wylie Lake. Request more information today.

MLS #:
25-711
Taxes
$525(2024)
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Ranch
County
Brown County

Listed By

Ashton Davis, Century 21 Northern Advantage Real Estate
Living Area
  • 1,839 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$543,900
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$553,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 13, 2026
Price Changed
$563,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$573,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 30, 2025
Listed
$578,900