1417 S 1st St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Listing Courtesy of: ABERDEEN MLS / Jark Real Estate

  1417 S 1st St Aberdeen, SD 57401

Contingent (123 Days)
$222,500 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,364
SQFT

Description

When you step inside this lovely 4 bedroom home (with a bathroom on each level), you will be greeted by warm wood floors and a wood burning fireplace creating a cozy and inviting atmosphere. The upstairs bedroom features a private bathroom providing privacy and convenience for family members, roommates or guests. The main floor hosts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, dedicated dining room and kitchen. In the basement, you will find a bedroom with egress window, bathroom, laundry, rec room and mechanical room. Outside, the 2 stall garage and ample driveway accommodate parking and storage. The indoor/outdoor kennel allows for a secure space for furry friends to enjoy! This well cared for home is situated in a lovely neighborhood and just a short 3 block walk to NSU's campus.

MLS #:
24-243
Taxes
$3,452(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
County
Brown County

Listed By

Nancy Jark, Jark Real Estate
Living Area
  • 2,364 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 22, 2024
Price Changed
$222,500
-3%
-$6,000
Apr 27, 2024
Price Changed
$228,500
-3%
-$6,400
Apr 02, 2024
Listed
$234,900